Widely utilized as a standard
hydroxy fatty acid for the production of multi-purpose lubricant
lithium and calcium greases.
Facilitates the manufacture of first quality greases, free from
glycerol and possessing optimum thermal and mechanical stability,
water proof and high shear properties.
It’s appropriate for the preparation of:
- lubricants for pvc
- mould release and
- surface active agents
- wax blends and polishes
- additives for cosmetics
|